Congratulations to our outstanding MUSICIANs!

Below is a list of awards recipients listed by year in alphabetical order.


Gold

  • Palmer Berry: St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, East Greenwich, RI

Silver

  • Abigail Akers (Highly Commended): St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Burlingame, CA

  • Sarah Grace Lawrence (Highly Commended): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, SC

  • Sydney Robin Lawrence (Highly Commended): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, SC

  • Anna Elizabeth Steed (Commended): Church of the Holy Comforter, Burlington, NC

  • Kieran Turnbaugh (Highly Commended): St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Burlingame, CA

Bronze

  • Nicole Arch (Highly Commended): Christ Episcopal Church, Raleigh, NC

  • Virginia Barnes (Highly Commended): Christ Episcopal Church, Raleigh, NC

  • Gaisha Gourdet: Trinity Episcopal Church, Asbury Park, NJ

  • Caitlyn Holmstedt (Commended): St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, East Greenwich, RI

  • Ruairi O’Neill (Highly Commended): Trinity Episcopal Church, Asbury Park, NJ

  • Laurel Ann Pilkington (Highly Commended): St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, East Greenwich, RI

  • Brooklyn Taylor (Commended): Trinity Cathedral, Portland, OR

  • Victoria Thompson (Commended): Trinity Cathedral, Portland, OR

  • Emily Vanlandingham (Highly Commended): First United Methodist Church, Houston, TX

  • Madeline Vanlandingham (Highly Commended): First United Methodist Church, Houston, TX

  • Suzanne Vanlandingham (Highly Commended): First United Methodist Church, Houston, TX

2018


2017

Silver

  • Andrew James Bush (Highly Commended): Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana, CA.

  • Isabel Ertac: St. Matthew's Church. Newport Beach, CA.

  • Sara Ertac: St. Matthew's Church. Newport Beach, CA.

  • Elena Marie Nicholls (Commended): First Presbyterian Church. Evansville, IN.

  • Christopher Valeriy Noble (Commended): St. John the Evangelist in Newport, RI.

  • Lisa Marie Ortuno (Commended): St. Michael & All Angels' Episcopal Church, Columbia, SC.

  • Donald Frank Pettengill (Highly Commended): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, CA.

  • Maia Elizabeth Wohlcke Sheridan (Commended): Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana, CA.

  • Cydney Brown Wathen: First Presbyterian Church. Evansville, IN.

  • Julia Wong (Commended): St. Matthew's Church. Newport Beach, CA.

Bronze

  • Kieren Ahn: St. Matthew's Church. Newport Beach, CA.

  • Abigail Elizabeth Akers (Highly Commended): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, CA.

  • Natalie Monique Dias: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, CA.

  • Leah Dollar (Highly Commended): St. James's Episcopal Church, West Hartford, CT.

  • Christina Fisher: St. Mark's Episcopal Church, San Antonio, TX.

  • Micaiah Ryn Franz (Commended): First Presbyterian Church. Evansville, IN.

  • Abigail Kate Greenwell (Commended): First Presbyterian Church. Evansville, IN.

  • Hailey James (Highly Commended): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, SC.

  • Alyssa Kapusta: St. Paul's United Methodist Church, Houston, TX.

  • Christopher M. H. Mahoney: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, CA.

  • Javier Maldonado: St. Timothy's Episcopal Church, Signal Mountain, TN.

  • Sierra Maldonado: St. Timothy's Episcopal Church, Signal Mountain, TN.

  • Tate McCardle: St. Matthew's Church. Newport Beach, CA.

  • Ali Morehouse (Commended): St. Matthew's Church. Newport Beach, CA.

  • William Lawrence Nicholls (Commended): First Presbyterian Church. Evansville, IN.

  • Sydney Norwood (Commended): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, NC.

  • Caroline O'Neal (Commended): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, SC.

  • Sydney Pnticuff (Commended): St. Matthew's Church. Newport Beach, CA.

  • Julian Suarez-Ruiz: Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana, CA.

  • Lynne Meredith Thissen: First Presbyterian Church. Evansville, IN.

  • Kieran Turnbaugh: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, CA.


2016

Gold

  • Abigail Grace Alexander: St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Olivia Czech: Trinity Church in the City of Boston, Mass.

  • Gabriel Haddad: Trinity Church in the City of Boston, Mass.

  • Elizabeth Eugenia Henderson: The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • Ruby Marie Meyer: St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Hayden John Willett Pegley (with Honors): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Caroline Alida Spurlin: St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Janelle Wigal (with Honors): The Church of the Good Shepherd, Lookout Mountain, Tenn.

Silver

  • Palmer Joy Berry (Commended): St. Luke's Episcopal Church, East Greenwich, R.I.

  • Carolyn Hoff (Highly Commended): St. Columba's Episcopal Church, Washington, D.C.

  • Dominik Hyppolite (Highly Commended): The Parish of All Saints, Boston, Mass.

  • Isabel Katharine Morgan: St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Amanda Pahl (Commended): Christ Church, Raleigh, N.C.

  • Carol Anne Taylor (Highly Commended): Cathedral Shrine of the Virgin of Guadalupe, Dallas, Tex.

  • Belen Urreiztieta (Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

Bronze

  • Andrew James Bush (Highly Commended): Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana, Calif.

  • Jaimie Elisa Flannigan: Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana, Calif.

  • Saul Flores (Highly Commended): Cathedral Shrine of the Virgin of Guadalupe, Dallas, Tex.

  • John Bennett Gillig: Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Pamela Hair (Highly Commended): St. Michael & All Angels' Episcopal Church, Columbia, S.C.

  • Kellen Holter: St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Clare Kuhlmann (Highly Commended): Cathedral Shrine of the Virgin of Guadalupe, Dallas, Tex.

  • Bijan Rae Fabian Martinez (Commended): Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana, Calif.

  • Nirvana Delev Nazareth Martinez: Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana, Calif.

  • Annalise Evans Ross (Highly Commended): St. Columba's Episcopal Church, Washington, D.C.

  • Cian Alexander Wohlcke Sheridan: Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana, Calif.

  • Maia Elizabeth Wohlcke Sheridan (Commended): Episcopal Church of the Messiah, Santa Ana, Calif.

  • Diana Kate Teagarden (Highly Commended): St. Paul's United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • Leah Elizabeth Teagarden (Highly Commended): St. Paul's United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • Natalie Villafranca (Highly Commended): Cathedral Shrine of the Virgin of Guadalupe, Dallas, Tex.

  • Devon West (Highly Commended): St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, Dallas, Tex.

  • JoEllen West (Highly Commended): St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Church, Dallas, Tex.


2015

Gold

  • Lauren Elizabeth Bodenlos: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Gabriel Lim: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

Silver

  • Abigail Grace Alexander (Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Brittany Nicole Beers: St. Matthew's Anglican Catholic Church, Newport Beach, Calif.

  • Anne Casscells (Highly Commended): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Olivia Czech (Highly Commended): Trinity Church in the City of Boston, Mass.

  • Ezekiel Gremillion: St. Matthew's Anglican Catholic Church, Newport Beach, Calif.

  • Isabelle Sophie Gremillion: St. Matthew's Anglican Catholic Church, Newport Beach, Calif.

  • Gabriel Haddad (Highly Commended): Trinity Church in the City of Boston, Mass.

  • Jonah Harwood: St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Elizabeth Henderson (Highly Commended): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • Eugenia Henderson (Highly Commended): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • J. Andrew Hubbard (Highly Commended): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Ruby Meyer (Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Charlotte Palmer (Commended): St. Luke's Episcopal Church, East Greenwich, R.I.

  • Alex Pouloski: The Chapel of St. John the Divine, Champaign, Ill.

  • Karissa Shannon (Commended): The Chapel of St. John the Divine, Champaign, Ill.

  • Karine Kiel Story (Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

Bronze

  • Abigail Allport: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Englewood, N.J.

  • Caitlin Beers: St. Matthew's Anglican Catholic Church, Newport Beach, Calif.

  • Jessica Beers: St. Matthew's Anglican Catholic Church, Newport Beach, Calif.

  • Palmer Berry: St. Luke's Episcopal Church, East Greenwich, R.I.

  • Emily Louise Boyle: First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Sharmine Cenatus: Trinity Episcopal Church, Asbury Park, N.J.

  • Isabel Selin Ertac: St. Matthew's Anglican Catholic Church, Newport Beach, Calif.

  • Sara Melis Ertac: St. Matthew's Anglican Catholic Church, Newport Beach, Calif.

  • Ishmael Christopher Fox: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Englewood, N.J.

  • Jesse Mae Franz: First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • William Graczewski (Highly Commended): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Carolyn W. Hoff (Commended): St. Columba's Episcopal Church, Washington, D.C.

  • Oliver Hubbard (Commended): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Sarah Lawrence (Commended): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • Sydney Lawrence (Commended): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • Isabel Katharine Morgan: St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Elena Nicholls (Commended): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Alonzo David Swamy (Commended): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Englewood, N.J.

  • Kara Swanson: St. Matthew's Anglican Catholic Church, Newport Beach, Calif.

  • Caitlyn Taylor (Commended): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Englewood, N.J.

  • Camila Andrea Tixe: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Englewood, N.J.

  • Belen Urreiztieta (Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Cydney Brown Wathen (Commended): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Kyla Whitlock (Highly Commended): Trinity Episcopal Church, Asbury Park, N.J.

  • Jonathan Willey (Highly Commended): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Julia Christine Wong (Commended): St. Matthew's Anglican Catholic Church, Newport Beach, Calif.


2014

Gold

  • Keaton Boyd Brown (with Honors): St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • Chloe Tess Harwood: St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Emily Steinbach (with Honors): St. Francis in the Fields Episcopal Church, Harrods Creek, Ky.

Silver

  • Ashley Ann Boyle (Highly Commended): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Edwin Norman Burnam: The Episcopal Church of St. Mary the Virgin, San Francisco, Calif.

  • Barbara F. Comin (Commended): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Zachary Denniston (Highly Commended): Church of the Good Shepherd, Lexington, Ky.

  • Abigail Shelato: The Church of the Holy Spirit, Lake Forest, Ill.

  • Caroline Alida Spurlin (Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

Bronze

  • Abby Alexander (Highly Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Sophia Susann Brown (Commended): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, North Kingstown, R.I.

  • Connor Emmett Cowart (Commended): Church Street United Methodist Church, Knoxville, Tenn.

  • David Dynowski: St. James's Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Conn.

  • Abigail Edwards (with Merit): Trinity Church, Princeton, N.J.

  • Jonah Z. Harwood (Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Laura Haywood (Commended): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Eugenia Henderson (Highly Commended): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • Claire Bettina Mazur (Highly Commended): Calvary Episcopal Church, Pittsburgh, Pa.

  • Alistair McCallum (Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Kara McNutt: Church Street United Methodist Church, Knoxville, Tenn.

  • Ruby Meyer (Commended): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Whitney Wade: St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.


Gold

  • Lauren Petrosh: St. Mark's Cathedral, Shreveport, La.

  • Sarah Catherine Spurlin (with Honors): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

Silver

  • Thomas Nathaniel Alexander (with Distinction): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Brennan Hadley Burke (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Diane Chase Clements (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Chloe Tess Harwood: St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Gabriella Sarah Hitel (with Distinction): Christ Church, Greenwich, Conn.

  • Madeleine Clare Hitel (with Distinction): Christ Church, Greenwich, Conn.

  • Erilyn Hayes Jackson (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Gabriel Lim (with Distinction): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Ruby Madison Litaker (with Merit): St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Katherine Joyce Meurer (with Merit): Christ Church, Greenwich, Conn.

  • Edward Michael Naish (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Abigail Elizabeth Paris (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Henry Caywood Prewitt III (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Stephenie Claire Santilli: St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Emily Steinbach (with Merit): St. Francis in the Fields Episcopal Church, Harrods Creek, Ky.

Bronze

  • Claire Rose Benver: St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Church, Louisville, Ky.

  • Julia Brown: Trinity Church, Princeton, N.J.

  • Lindsay Bullock (with Distinction): The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Jacksonville, Fla.

  • Keara Cenatus: Trinity Episcopal Church, Asbury Park, N.J.

  • Barbara F. Comin (with Distinction): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Parks Easter (with Distinction): The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Jacksonville, Fla.

  • Lola Fayemi (with Merit): St. David's Episcopal Church, Roswell, Ga.

  • Elizabeth Henderson (with Distinction): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • Eleanor Rachel Hofmann (with Distinction): The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Jacksonville, Fla.

  • Jean Leila Miller: The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Jacksonville, Fla.

  • David Newtown (with Distinction): St. Mark's Cathedral, Shreveport, La.

  • Shianece Sanders (with Merit): St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Emily Steinbach (with Distinction): St. Francis in the Fields Episcopal Church, Harrods Creek, Ky.

  • Karine Kiel Story (with Distinction): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Isabelle Talledo (with Merit): St. David's Episcopal Church, Roswell, Ga.

  • MarDaziah Taylor (with Merit): Trinity Episcopal Church, Asbury Park, N.J.

  • Jonathan Ryan Ubl (with Distinction): The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Jacksonville, Fla.

  • Sheridan Wagner (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • John Richard Young, III (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

2013


Gold

  • Joseph Michael Blundell III: St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Astrid Emily Caruso: Trinity Church, Princeton, N.J.

  • Joanna McCormick Fleming: First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • James Markham Scott (with Honors): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

Silver

  • Long Pang Adams (with Distinction): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Keaton Brown (with Distinction): St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • Nora Dynowski: St. James's Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Conn.

  • Madison Clare Fogarty (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Hayden John Willett Pegley (with Merit): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Lauren Petrosh (with Merit): St. Mark's Cathedral, Shreveport, La.

  • Margaret Quentin Prewitt (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Sarah Catherine Spurlin (with Distinction): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Alexandra Daley Whitaker (with Distinction): St. James's Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Conn.

Bronze

  • Sarah Ann Anderson (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Caroline Avera (with Distinction): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • Audrey Black (with Merit): St. Paul's United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • Brennan Hadley Burke (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Diane Chase Clements (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Connor Wilson Dellarosa (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Zachary Steven-Henry Denniston (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Elijah Dunlap (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Anthony Fleming (with Merit): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Davis Lloyd Fugate (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Robert Clay Fugate (with Merit): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Marjorie Hubbard (with Merit): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Erilyn Hayes Jackson (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Gabriel Lim: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Ruby Madison Litaker: St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Edward Michael Naish (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Abigail Elizabeth Paris (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Jacqueline Laine Pennington (with Merit): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Silas W. Petermann (with Merit): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Henry Caywood Prewitt III (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Claire Julia Rose (with Distinction): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Caroline Grace Saltzman (with Distinction): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Stephenie Claire Santilli: St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Caroline Spurlin (with Merit): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Carol Anne Taylor (with Distinction): Cathedral Shrine of the Virgin of Guadalupe, Dallas, Tex.

  • Sylvie Tuder (with Merit): Trinity Church, Princeton, N.J.

 

2012


Gold

  • Michael Terry Caraher: St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Matthew Brandon Co (with Honors): St. Mark’s School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Amanda Mackey (with Honors): Trinity Church, Princeton, N.J.

Silver

  • Joseph Michael Blundell III (with Merit): St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Lauren Elizabeth Bodenlos: St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Spencer Cheng (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Parker Olin Dixon (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Joanna Fleming (with Distinction): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Gordon Douglas Gunn (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • James Markham Scott (with Distinction): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • Annie Claire Smith: St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Walter Leonard Taylor, IV (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

Bronze

  • Thomas Nathaniel Alexander: St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Meg Brigman (with Merit): St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • Keaton Brown (with Distinction): St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • James Thomas Cockrell (with Merit): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Bennett Copley (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Corday Javier Cruz (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Nora Dynowski (with Merit): St. James’s Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Conn.

  • Caroline Erickson (with Distinction): St. James Episcopal Church, Wichita, Kans.

  • William Vaughan Forbes (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Charles Fox: St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Nia Fraser: St. James’s Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Conn.

  • Chloe Tess Harwood (with Merit): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Amanda Higby: St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Quinn Kess (with Distinction): St. James's Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Conn.

  • Emerson Elliot Miller (with Merit): St. Timothy's Episcopal Church, Signal Mountain, Tenn.

  • Mallory Miller (with Distinction): St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • Meghan Miller (with Distinction): St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • Seun Omonije (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Lauren Petrosh (with Distinction): St. Mark's Cathedral, Shreveport, La.

  • Ethan Pittson (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Andrew Rubarth (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Sarah Catherine Spurlin (with Distinction): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Autumn Watt (with Distinction): St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

  • Alexandra Daley Whitaker (with Distinction): St. James’s Episcopal Church, West Hartford, Conn.

  • Janelle Wigal (with Merit): The Church of the Good Shepherd, Lookout Mountain, Tenn.

  • Read S. Wilder (with Merit): St. Philip's in the Hills Episcopal Church, Tucson, Ariz.

  • Emily Wolfe (with Distinction): St. Paul’s United Methodist Church, Houston, Tex.

2011


Gold

  • William Jacob Byers: St. Mark’s School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Rachel MacIver Hicks: St. John’s Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Caroline von Malottke Rollins: St. Francis Anglican Church, Spartanburg, S.C.

Silver

  • Weston Monroe Blair (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Cameron J. Bossalini (with Distinction): St. Mark’s School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • William Jacob Byers (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Michael Terry Caraher (with Distinction): St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Matthew Brandon Co (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas,Tex.

  • Morrison L. Jenkins, III (with Merit): Church of the Good Shepherd, Lexington, Ky.

  • Joseph R. Jones (with Merit): Church of the Good Shepherd, Lexington, Ky.

  • Leighton Kotaro Okada (with Merit): St. Mark’s School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Matthew Joshua Pahl: St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Joshua Steinbach (with Distinction): St. Francis in the Fields Episcopal Church, Harrods Creek, Ky.

  • Spencer Youngblood (with Merit): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

Bronze

  • Joseph Michael Blundell III (with Distinction): St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Lauren E. Bodenlos (with Merit): St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Cameron J. Bossalini (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Spencer Alden Cheng (with Merit): St. Mark’s School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Parker Olin Dixon (with Distinction): St. Mark’s School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Gordon Gunn, Jr. (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Leighton Kotaro Okada (with Distinction): St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

  • Amanda Christine Pahl (with Merit): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • James Markham Scott (with Distinction): The Parish Church of St. Helena, Beaufort, S.C.

  • Annie Claire Smith (with Merit): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Walter Leonard Taylor, IV (with Distinction): St. Mark’s School of Texas, Dallas, Tex.

2010


Gold

  • Jenna Kay Freudenburg (with Honors): St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Kalamazoo, Mich.

  • Emmalee Rachael Schauf: Calvary Episcopal Church, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Silver

  • Rachel MacIver Hicks (with Merit): St. John’s Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Henry Peyronnin (with Merit): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • John Charles Riddle (with Merit): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Markos Michael Simopoulos (with Merit): The Catholic Community of St. Thomas More, Chapel Hill, N.C.

  • Ian David Sponseller (with Distinction): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

Bronze

  • Abigail Fleming: First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Joanna Fleming (with Distinction): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Allie Hitchcock (with Merit): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Katherine Hitchcock (with Merit): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Matthew Joshua Pahl (with Merit): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • John Charles Riddle (with Distinction): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Ian David Sponseller (with Distinction): First Presbyterian Church, Evansville, Ind.

  • Joshua Steinbach (with Distinction): St. Francis in the Fields Episcopal Church, Harrods Creek, Ky.

  • Anna Weil (with Distinction): St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Spencer Youngblood: St. John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

2009


Gold

  • Katherine Burk (with Honors): Grace Cathedral, Topeka, Kans.

  • Margaret Burk (with Honors): Grace Cathedral, Topeka, Kans.

  • Alexandra Dixon-Ernst: Calvary Episcopal Church, Pittsburgh, Pa.

  • Isabella Shaw: St. John’s Cathedral, Denver, Colo.

Silver

  • Caroline Balling (with Merit): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Lily Brice (with Merit): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Jessica Brown (with Merit): St. John’s Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Astrid Caruso (with Merit): Trinity Episcopal Church, Asbury Park, N.J.

  • Rachel Crowell (with Merit): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Autumn Geddes: Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Jessica Sachsenmaier (with Distinction): The Cathedral of St. Philip, Atlanta, Ga.

  • Harper Smith: Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

Bronze

  • Michael Terry Caraher (with Merit): St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, Burlingame, Calif.

  • Heidi Fleischbein: Village Presbyterian Church, San Diego, Calif.

  • Keil Fleischbein: Village Presbyterian Church, San Diego, Calif.

  • Madison Fogarty (with Merit): Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Molly Hammond: Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Claire Headley: Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Quentin Prewitt: Christ Church Cathedral, Lexington, Ky.

  • Markos Michael Simopoulos (with Distinction): The Catholic Community of St. Thomas More, Chapel Hill, N.C.

  • Cecelia Lee Zucconi (with Distinction): St. John’s Episcopal Church, Tallahassee, Fla.

2008


Silver

  • Katherine Burk (with Distinction): Grace Cathedral, Topeka, Kans.

  • Margaret Burk (with Distinction): Grace Cathedral, Topeka, Kans.

  • Michael Clossey (with Merit): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Alexandra Dixon-Ernst (with Distinction): Calvary Episcopal Church, Pittsburgh, Pa.

  • James Everett (with Distinction): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Trevor Fowler (with Merit): St. John’s Cathedral, Denver, Colo.

  • Jenna Freudenburg (with Distinction): St. Luke’s Episcopal Church, Kalamazoo, Mich.

  • J. Kent Hippler (with Distinction): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Allison Lane (with Distinction): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Kathryn Lunn (with Merit): Trinity Episcopal Church, Tulsa, Okla.

  • Christian McClure (with Merit): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Isaac Morrison (with Merit): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Nathan Tully Parker (with Distinction): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Emma Lee Schauf (with Merit): Calvary Episcopal Church, Pittsburgh, Pa.

  • Isabella Shaw (with Distinction): St. John’s Cathedral, Denver, Colo.

  • Julia Swanson (with Merit): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

Bronze

  • Matthew C. Gent (with Merit): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Adrienne Lunn (with Merit): Trinity Episcopal Church, Tulsa, Okla.

  • Michael Lunn (with Merit): Trinity Episcopal Church, Tulsa, Okla.

  • Thomas Prast (with Merit): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Elizabeth Radford (with Merit): Trinity Episcopal Church, Tulsa, Okla.

  • Bianca Reichard (with Merit): The Cathedral Church of St. Luke, Orlando, Fla.

  • Jessica Sachsenmaier (with Distinction): The Cathedral of St. Philip, Atlanta, Ga.

  • Samuel Warren (with Distinction): The Chapel of St. John the Divine, Champaign, Ill.

2007


Gold

  • Ian Shearson: Christ Church, Greenwich, Conn.

Silver

  • Richard Crafton: St Paul's Episcopal Church, Akron, Ohio

  • Elizabeth Haase (with Merit): St Paul's Episcopal Church, Akron, Ohio

  • Kathryn Norton-Smith (with Merit): St Paul's Episcopal Church, Akron, Ohio

  • Caroline Rollins (with Merit): Episcopal Church of the Holy Cross, Tryon, N.C.

  • Nicholas Kienzle (with Distinction): St Paul's Episcopal Church, Akron, Ohio

  • Holly Scovell (with Distinction): St Paul's Episcopal Church, Akron, Ohio

  • Sarah Turley (with Distinction): St Paul's Episcopal Church, Akron, Ohio

Bronze

  • Emma Schauf (with Merit): Calvary Episcopal Church, Pittsburgh, Pa.

  • Alexandra Dixon-Ernst (with Distinction): Calvary Episcopal Church, Pittsburgh, Pa.

  • Astrid Caruso (with Distinction): Trinity Episcopal Church, Asbury Park, N.J.

  • Caroline Riddle: St John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Jessica Brown: St John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Rachel Hicks (with Merit): St John's Episcopal Church, Charlotte, N.C.

  • Peter Murphy: St Paul & the Redeemer Episcopal Church, Chicago, Ill.

2006


Bronze

  • Caroline Rollins (with Distinction): Episcopal Church of the Holy Cross, Tryon, N.C.

2005